woensdag 7 september 2011


♪♪ Heigh Hoooo Heigh Hoooo ♪♪
Guess what I found yesterday on my doormat !!!!!
♪♪ Heigh Hoooo Heigh Hoooo ♪♪
I've won Terri's prize !!!!

I don't think I have to introduce Terri at my regular followers
but for the newbees on my blog....
Terri is one of the MOST multi-talented and generous people I know in blogland and I'm so proud that she's such a dear cyberfriend!!
You have to check out her BLOG Pringle Hill Studio
and Photostream at Flickr to see with you own eyes how amazing she is !
Realy, not only her Art is phenomenal, as a person she's too !!
We laugh togheter, admire each other but above all, we respect each other as we are ! For me it feels heartwarming !!

Dear Terri ! In meanwhile you know how HAPPY i'm am to FINALY haha, get one of your prizes ! I will cherish it..pamper it LOL.. and enjoy it !!!
Thanks sooooo much hun ! Because .....
♪ I'M IN HEAVEN ♪♪ I'M IN HEAVEN ♪
:-)

14 opmerkingen:

Terri Kahrs zei

Ohhhhh, My!!!!! Just look at how you've displayed your goodies!!! You've made my HEART sing today, Rian!!! I'm sooooo happy that you're pleased, but MOST of all . . . I'm very Happy that your my friend!!!!! Love U!!! Hugs, Terri xoxoxo xoxoxox xoxoxoxo (((Extra kisses!!!)))

Martina2801 zei

OMG, I congratulate you, dear Rian! What a joy! Terri `s works of art are simply beautiful. I rejoice with you!

Taluula zei

Congratulations, my friend, you deserve AND I am jealous! Hee hee.

Ann zei

Congratulations!!!!
what a fabulous array of pretties!!!!
you are both wonderful artists that I admire so very much!!

Ellis zei

Wow, that's amazing art, congratulations! =)
Hugs, Elenor

Karel zei

mogge Rian
wat krijg jij veel hugs
nou je verdiend ze hoor
en je vriendin is net zo een artiest als jij bent
ik wens je een fijne dag

Sharon zei

Wow Rian how lucky are you!! WEll done and I bet you have fun with those goodies!

© LoeS © zei

GEFELIFLAPPERD MEIS!!! ;)

FIJN WEEKEND...

Ineke zei

Goedemorgen lieve Rian ,
Gefeliciteerd meis heb je toch maar mooi gewonnen .
En Terri is inderdaad net zo'n artiest als dat jij bent .
Schitterend om te zien allemaal .
Kan er zo van genieten van al dat moois .
Deze vakantie gangsters is ook weer terug in het frisse Nederland.
We hebben het heerlijk gehad in Griekenland en lekker geluierd van alles gezien een bergrit met de auto gemaakt .Super was het. Op mooie stukjes auto neer gezet en stukjes gewandeld vanwege mijn knie maar het is echt genieten geweest .Ook prachtig weer gehad .
Maandag gaat voor ons ook alles weer normaal Bob werken , kids weer werken dus heb ik weer even het rijk alleen hihihi.
Hoe is het met jou ?
Las dat je ook alweer een week aan het werk was .
Ook een leuke vakantie gehad ?
Hey Rian , begrijp ik het nou goed heb je nu drie site's .
Deze en je website en een Freebies site?
Kan je haast niet bij houden hoor hahaha.
Nou wens je er heel veel succes mee en heb weer even zitten genieten bij je .
Fijn weekend meis .
Dikke knuffffff Ien

Electra zei

Wow, it couldn't happen to a sweeter lady! I love Terri's art. Lucky you!

LIli zei

Christian Louboutin high heels
High heels shoes design depends on the individual preferences, so can choose their favorite style. But a pair of high heels "heel" and "bottom", I think is no compromise, must have perfect key position, because that is the key to comfort of influence to walk.

LIli zei

80% off sale Discounts
Clean up the warehouse, discount promotions,
the latest 2011 super cheap high heeled shoes

jennifer zei

Mention of canvas shoes, Converse shoes no I do not know, known to everybody, shall design their personality, loved by Hollywood stars. In the summer, the most flattering dress light source is a cool costume, and when coupled with a high-top canvas shoes, both casual and stylish casual.

Angie zei

Christian Louboutin women's fashion at Christian Louboutin Outlet. Shop popular stores to find Christian louboutin MOIRA 120 PUMPS on sale - all in one place.Discount Christian Louboutin Sandals sale here with Coupons.Enjoy luxury heels,pumps on Christian Louboutin Shoes Outlet Online.Manufactures Direct-Quality Guarantee!